Is MESQUITE BARBEQUE PLANT-BASED MUSHROOM CRISPS, MESQUITE BARBEQUE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mesquite smoke flavor
- natural flavors
natural mesquite smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MUSHROOMS, SUNFLOWER OIL, MESQUITE BBQ SEASONING (TOMATO POWDER, SALT, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL (AS PROCESSING AID), NATURAL MESQUITE SMOKE FLAVOR, NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), MALTODEXTRIN.
Check MESQUITE BARBEQUE PLANT-BASED MUSHROOM CRISPS, MESQUITE BARBEQUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MESQUITE BARBEQUE PLANT-BASED MUSHROOM CRISPS, MESQUITE BARBEQUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
Where to buy
MESQUITE BARBEQUE PLANT-BASED MUSHROOM CRISPS, MESQUITE BARBEQUE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Dried


