Is Mesquite Bbq Beef Jerky, 2.5 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- certified grass-fed beef
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
certified grass-fed beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ingredients Certified Grass-fed Beef, Organic Brown Sugar, Gluten-free Tamari Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol [To Preserve Freshness], Lactic Acid, Rice Vinegar), Tomato Sauce (Fresh Vine Ripened Tomatoes, Sea Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors, Spices, Citric Acid), White Vinegar, Natural Mesquite Smoke Concentrate, Onion, Garlic, Cayenne, Cumin
Check Mesquite Bbq Beef Jerky, 2.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mesquite Bbq Beef Jerky, 2.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mesquite Bbq Beef Jerky, 2.5 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried, Strip


