Is MESQUITE MARINADE, MESQUITE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC*, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, ONION*, LEMON PEEL, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE) AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check MESQUITE MARINADE, MESQUITE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySmoky
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingCookingDipping