Is MESQUITE SEASONED A TLANTIC SALMON KABOBS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural smoke flavor
  • natural flavoring

natural smoke flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALMON, YELLOW ONION, RED BELL PEPPER, YELLOW BELL PEPPER, TOMATO, SEASONING [SALT, ONION AND GARLIC, SPICES, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE POWDER (CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORING), AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SMOKE OIL (VEGETABLE OIL, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), CARAMEL COLOR, SOYBEAN OIL, MESQUITE FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL MESQUITE SMOKE, FLAVORING), SPICE EXTRACTIVES, WITH NO MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE AS ANTICAKING AGENT].

Check MESQUITE SEASONED A TLANTIC SALMON KABOBS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Stick

Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
FlakyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking