Is MESQUITE SEASONED A TLANTIC SALMON KABOBS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- salmon
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavoring
salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALMON, YELLOW ONION, RED BELL PEPPER, YELLOW BELL PEPPER, TOMATO, SEASONING [SALT, ONION AND GARLIC, SPICES, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE POWDER (CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORING), AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SMOKE OIL (VEGETABLE OIL, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), CARAMEL COLOR, SOYBEAN OIL, MESQUITE FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL MESQUITE SMOKE, FLAVORING), SPICE EXTRACTIVES, WITH NO MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE AS ANTICAKING AGENT].
Check MESQUITE SEASONED A TLANTIC SALMON KABOBS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MESQUITE SEASONED A TLANTIC SALMON KABOBS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
McCormick Lawry's Seasoned Salt No MSG
GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES GOLDEN CRISPY CROWNS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES
About this product
Seafood · Stick


