Is MESQUITE SMOKED THIN SLICED TURKEY BREAST, MESQUITE SMOKED Oat Free?

Description
Thin, delicately sliced turkey offers a mild mesquite smoke flavor with tender, moist texture; commonly used on sandwiches, wraps, salads, and charcuterie boards. Customer reviews note reliable smokiness and convenience for quick meals, praising tenderness while occasionally mentioning variable slice thickness or stronger-than-expected smoke intensity and easy portioning for lunches.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, delicately sliced turkey offers a mild mesquite smoke flavor with tender, moist texture; commonly used on sandwiches, wraps, salads, and charcuterie boards. Customer reviews note reliable smokiness and convenience for quick meals, praising tenderness while occasionally mentioning variable slice thickness or stronger-than-expected smoke intensity and easy portioning for lunches.
Ingredients
TURKEY BREAST, TURKEY BROTH, SLAT, LESS THAN 2% OF: DEXTROSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHROBATE, NATURAL FLAVORING, HONEY, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check MESQUITE SMOKED THIN SLICED TURKEY BREAST, MESQUITE SMOKED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MESQUITE SMOKED THIN SLICED TURKEY BREAST, MESQUITE SMOKED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
About this product
Poultry · Slice


