Is Mesquite Smoked White Turkey Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- isolated oat product
- modified food starch
isolated oat product
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey Breast And White Turkey, Turkey Broth, Contains 2% Or Less Of Modified Food Starch, Salt, Isolated Oat Product, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Mesquite Smoked White Turkey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mesquite Smoked White Turkey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice


