Is Messina Gelato Pistachio Praline 475mL Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DAIRY INGREDIENTS [CREAM (MILK) AND/OR MILK, MILK SOLIDS], WATER, PISTACHIO RIPPLE (13%) (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL, PISTACHIO (16%), SKIM MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), SUGAR, PISTACHIO PRALINE (5%) (PISTACHIO (66.7%), SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER), MALTODEXTRIN, EMULSIFIER (471), VEGETABLE GUMS (CAROB BEAN, GUAR, CARRAGEENAN).
Check Messina Gelato Pistachio Praline 475mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Messina Gelato Pistachio Praline 475mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Talenti Gelato Mediterranean Mint Crafted with Non-GMO Ingredients 1 pint
Jell-O Pistachio Instant Pudding Mix & Pie Filling, 3.4 oz. Box
DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE GELATO, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Messina Gelato Pistachio Praline 475mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


