Is Messy Monkeys Berry Rice Puff Bars 6 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dark compound chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Puffed Rice, Rice Flour, Resistant Dextrin (Maize), Colour (Sweet Potato), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Salt), Glucose, Chicory Root Fibre, Dark Compound Chocolate, Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Salt, Natural Flavours, Milk), Humectant (Glycerine (Plant Derived)), Canola Oil, Chickpeas, Sunflower Seeds, Cranberries, Puffed Sorghum, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Antioxidant (Vitamin E), View More

Check Messy Monkeys Berry Rice Puff Bars 6 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Messy Monkeys Berry Rice Puff Bars 6 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast