No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Is Mestemacher All Natural Famous German Whole Rye Bread With Whole Rye Kernels Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Kernel Rye, Water, Wholemeal Rye Flour, Salt, Oat Fiber, Yeast. May Contain Traces Of Soy, Milk And Tree Nuts.

Check Mestemacher All Natural Famous German Whole Rye Bread With Whole Rye Kernels against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
EarthyNutty
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSandwichSnacking
Oat Free? Mestemacher All Natural Famous German Whole Rye Bread With Whole Rye Kernels | Spoonful