Is Mestemacher Rye Bread With Muesli Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fibre
  • oat flakes

oat fibre

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grain 9crushed whole rye grains (30%), wholemeal rye flour, oat flakes (4%), water non-sulphurated sultanas (5%), hazelnuts (2%), sunflower seeds (2%), linseed (2%), salt, oat fibre, sesame , yeast.

Check Mestemacher Rye Bread With Muesli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
EarthyNuttySweet
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunchSnacking