Is Mestemacher Sunflower Seed Bread Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fibre

oat fibre

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grain (whole Rye Meal, Whole Rye Flour), Water, Sunflower Seeds (5%), Iodised Salt (salt, Potassium Iodate), Oat Fibre, Yeast. May Contain Traces Of Sesame, Soy, Milk And Tree Nuts.

Check Mestemacher Sunflower Seed Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunchSnacking