Is Mestemacher Sunflower Seed Bread Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Grain (whole Rye Meal, Whole Rye Flour), Water, Sunflower Seeds (5%), Iodised Salt (salt, Potassium Iodate), Oat Fibre, Yeast. May Contain Traces Of Sesame, Soy, Milk And Tree Nuts.
Check Mestemacher Sunflower Seed Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mestemacher Sunflower Seed Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunchSnacking


