Is Mestermacher Pumpernickel Bread 500g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whole Rye Kernels, Water, Sugars (sugar Beet Syrup, Barley Malt Extract), Salt, Yeast. Contains: Sesame, Milk, Tree Nuts
Check Mestermacher Pumpernickel Bread 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mestermacher Pumpernickel Bread 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
EarthyNuttyMalty
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunchSnacking


