Is Met Market Bakery Lemon Meringues Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PURE CANE SUGAR, EGG WHITES, CREAM OF TARTAR, PURE LEMON EXTRACT, FD&C YELLOW 5, SALT
Check Met Market Bakery Lemon Meringues against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Met Market Bakery Lemon Meringues in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetCitrusTart
Texture
CrispyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


