Is MET-Rx High Protein Brownie Chocolate Fudge Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- butter
- milk protein concentrate
- milk chocolate flavored coating
- chocolate chips
- milk protein isolate
- +1 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Egg White, Milk Protein Isolate), Glycerine, Dried Cane Syrup, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Milk, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Flavor), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Water, Organic Blue Agave Syrup, Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating (Milk Protein Concentrate, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Flavor), High Oleic Safflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Butter (Cream, Salt), Cocoa Extract, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Contains Milk, Egg And Soy , Manufactured In A Plant That Produces Peanut And Tree Nut Products
Check MET-Rx High Protein Brownie Chocolate Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MET-Rx High Protein Brownie Chocolate Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
MET-Rx High Protein Brownie Chocolate Fudge is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


