Is MET-Rx Liquid L-Carnitine 3000 Natural Watermelon -- 16 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glycerin, Sorbitol, Purified Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate
Check MET-Rx Liquid L-Carnitine 3000 Natural Watermelon -- 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MET-Rx Liquid L-Carnitine 3000 Natural Watermelon -- 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Colgin All Natural Hickory Liquid Smoke - 4 fl.oz
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Sweet Cream All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Dairy Creamer
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
Where to buy
MET-Rx Liquid L-Carnitine 3000 Natural Watermelon -- 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


