Is MET-Rx RTD 51 Peanut Butter Cup -- 15 fl oz Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water , Metamyosyn Vpp Protein Blend ( Calcium Caseinate , Milk Protein Concentrate , Whey Protein Concentrate ) , Natural And Artificial Flavors , Peanut Butter , Cocoa ( Processed , with : Alkali ) , Cellulose Gel , Vitamin and Mineral Blend ( Tricalcium Phosphate , Sodium Phosphate , Sodium Ascorbate , Sodium Citrate , DL Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate , Niacinamide , Vitamin A Palmitate , D Calcium Pantothenate , Ferrous Sulfate , Phytonadione , Manganese Sulfate , Cholecalciferol , Zinc Oxide , Pyridoxine Hydrochloride , Thiamin Hydrochloride , Riboflavin , Copper Sulfate , Cyanocobalamin , Folic Acid , Biotin , Chromium Chloride , Sodium Molybdate , Potassium Iodide , Sodium Selenite ) , Sucralose , Dipotassium Phosphate , Cellulose Gum , Acesulfame Potassium , Sodium Hydroxide , Carrageenan
Check MET-Rx RTD 51 Peanut Butter Cup -- 15 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MET-Rx RTD 51 Peanut Butter Cup -- 15 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MET-Rx RTD 51 Peanut Butter Cup -- 15 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


