Is Met-Rx USA - Big 100 Colossal, Chocolate Toasted Almond - 3.52oz each - Box of 9 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 2 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk powder
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
- whey powder
- chocolate flavored coating
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Corn Syrup, Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla), Almonds, Raisins, Metamyosyn (R), V100 Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Dried Egg White, L-glutamine), Glycerin, Soy Protein Isolate, Natural Flavors, Crystalline Fructose, Salt, Vitamin And Mineral Blend
Check Met-Rx USA - Big 100 Colossal, Chocolate Toasted Almond - 3.52oz each - Box of 9 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 2 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Met-Rx USA - Big 100 Colossal, Chocolate Toasted Almond - 3.52oz each - Box of 9 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 2 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Met-Rx USA - Big 100 Colossal, Chocolate Toasted Almond - 3.52oz each - Box of 9 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 2 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


