Is Met-Rx USA - Protein Plus - Chocolate Chocolate Chunk - 3oz each - Box of 9 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 3 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • milk chocolate flavored coating
  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey protein hydrolysate
  • casein
  • +1 more

milk chocolate flavored coating

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Metamyosyn Vpp Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Hydrolysate, Casein, Whey Protein Concentrate, Egg White, L-glutamine), Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating, Dark Fudge Layer Maltitol Syrup, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cocoa, Calcium Caseinate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Maltitol Syrup, Unsweetened Chocolate

Check Met-Rx USA - Protein Plus - Chocolate Chocolate Chunk - 3oz each - Box of 9 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 3 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Met-Rx USA - Protein Plus - Chocolate Chocolate Chunk - 3oz each - Box of 9 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 3 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep