Is Met-Rx USA - Protein Plus - Chocolate Chocolate Chunk - 3oz each - Box of 9 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 4 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk chocolate flavored coating
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein hydrolysate
- casein
- +1 more
milk chocolate flavored coating
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Metamyosyn Vpp Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Hydrolysate, Casein, Whey Protein Concentrate, Egg White, L-glutamine), Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating, Dark Fudge Layer Maltitol Syrup, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cocoa, Calcium Caseinate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Maltitol Syrup, Unsweetened Chocolate
Check Met-Rx USA - Protein Plus - Chocolate Chocolate Chunk - 3oz each - Box of 9 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 4 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Met-Rx USA - Protein Plus - Chocolate Chocolate Chunk - 3oz each - Box of 9 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 4 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Met-Rx USA - Protein Plus - Chocolate Chocolate Chunk - 3oz each - Box of 9 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 4 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


