Is Met-Rx USA - Protein Plus, Chocolate Fudge Deluxe - 3oz each - Box of 9 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 4 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein hydrolysate
- casein
- +1 more
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Metamyosyn Vpp Protein Blend (Calcium Caseinate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Hydrolysate, Casein, Whey Protein Concentrate, Egg White, L-glutamine), Dark Chocolate Coating (Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Maltitol, Milk Protein Isolate, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Fudge Layer Maltitol Syrup, Milk Protein Concentrate, Unsweetened Chocolate, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali)
Check Met-Rx USA - Protein Plus, Chocolate Fudge Deluxe - 3oz each - Box of 9 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 4 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Met-Rx USA - Protein Plus, Chocolate Fudge Deluxe - 3oz each - Box of 9 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 4 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Met-Rx USA - Protein Plus, Chocolate Fudge Deluxe - 3oz each - Box of 9 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 4 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


