Is Meta Bar Egg Free?

Ingredients
Protein Nougat Layer (resistant dextrin [soluble corn fibre], hydrolyzed collagen [bovine], glycerine, milk protein, emulsifiers, whey protein concentrate, whey protein isolate, natural flavors, cocoa butter, sea salt, sunflower lecithin), Dark Chocolatey Coating Layers (vegetable oils [palm kernel oil and palm oil], erythritol, whey protein concentrate, inulin, alkalized cocoa powder, natural flavor, soy lecithin, stevia extract), Protein Caramel Layer (resistant dextrin [soluble corn fibre], salted butter [cream, salt], modified palm kernel oil, isolate whey protein, erythritol, natural flavors, skim milk powder, soy lecithin, carrageenan, stevia extract), Soy Protein Crisps Layer (textured soy protein, rice starch), and Dry Roasted and Unsalted Granulated Peanuts Layer (peanuts). Contains: Milk, Peanuts, Soy. May contain Eggs, Sesame, Tree nuts.
Check Meta Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meta Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


