Is Meta Metamucil Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Medicinal Ingredient (per 5.8 G): Psyllium Husk (plantago Ovata) 3.4 G. Non-medicinal Ingredient: Maltodextrin, Berry Flavour, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Acesulfame Potassium, Aspartame, Red 40, Blue 1. Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.

Check Meta Metamucil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking
Wheat Free? Meta Metamucil | Spoonful