Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Metamucil Orange Smooth Fibre Powder 114 Doses 673g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Citrus-orange flavored powder delivers a bright, tangy taste with a generally quite smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel when mixed; some users report mild grittiness. Commonly stirred into water or blended into smoothies, it's frequently used as a daily beverage addition. Reviews note ease of preparation, consistency variation and neutral portability overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Psyllium husk powder 3.4 g per 5.9g dose.

Check Metamucil Orange Smooth Fibre Powder 114 Doses 673g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Metamucil Orange Smooth Fibre Powder 114 Doses 673g | Spoonful