Is Metamucil Natural Granular Fibre Powder 114 Doses 798g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Psyllium husk powder 3.4 g per 7g dose.
Check Metamucil Natural Granular Fibre Powder 114 Doses 798g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Metamucil Natural Granular Fibre Powder 114 Doses 798g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Metamucil Natural Granular Fibre Powder 114 Doses 798g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Supplement · Granule
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
GrainyPowdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


