Is Meta Mucil Orange Smooth Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Psyllium Husk Powder, Aspartame, Citric Acid, Sunset Yellow Fcf Ci 15985, Maltodextrin, Artificial And Natural Orange Flavour. Contains Psyllium. Phenylketonurics : Contains Phenylalanine

Check Meta Mucil Orange Smooth against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Meta Mucil Orange Smooth | Spoonful