Is Metabolic Nutrition Vanilla Cake Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- immunoglobulinovine serum albumin
immunoglobulinovine serum albumin
Dietitian noteAlbumen refers to the protein contained within egg whites.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
A proprietary blend of Ultra 10x-microfiltered enzymatically hi-absorption whey protein isolate and whey protein concentrate (containing highest levels of bio-active immunoglobulins: Beta-lactoglobulin (55% - 65%), Alpha-lactalalbumin (18% - 25%), Immunoglobulinovine Serum Albumin (6% - 10%), Lactoferrin (1% - 1.5%), T.A.G. (Trans-Alanyl-Glutamine), Maximum Potency Digestive Enzyme Complex (comprising of Betaine, Pepsin, Papain, Amylase), Vitamin Mineral Blend (consisting of Ascorbiccaria Carotene, Biotin, d-Calcium Pantothenate, Folic Acid, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Cyanocobalamin, Cholecalciferol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Phytonadione, Chromium, Copper, Calcium, Ferric Orthophosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Manganese Sulfate, Molybdenum, Dipotassium & Dicalcium Phosphate, Potassium lodide, Selenium, Zinc Oxide), Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sucralose.
Check Metabolic Nutrition Vanilla Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Metabolic Nutrition Vanilla Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


