Is Metabolism Gummy Rings Supports Metabolism and Lean Body Mass Apple Cider Vinegar + Vitamin B12 and Chromium Gummies Gluten Free?

Description
Tart-sweet apple flavor with a chewy, slightly firm ring texture, often described as pleasantly candy-like. Users commonly consume them as a portable chew or quick treat. Reviews note consistent taste and convenient packaging, while some mention occasional stickiness, variable firmness between batches, and a lingering tang after chewing for some.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- coloring
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tart-sweet apple flavor with a chewy, slightly firm ring texture, often described as pleasantly candy-like. Users commonly consume them as a portable chew or quick treat. Reviews note consistent taste and convenient packaging, while some mention occasional stickiness, variable firmness between batches, and a lingering tang after chewing for some.
Ingredients
Vitamin B12, Chromium, Apple Cider Vinegar, Glucose Syrup, Beet Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Pectin, Lactic Acid, Coloring (From Carrot, Blackcurrant, Sweet Potato, Apple, Radish, And Cherry Juices).
Check Metabolism Gummy Rings Supports Metabolism and Lean Body Mass Apple Cider Vinegar + Vitamin B12 and Chromium Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Metabolism Gummy Rings Supports Metabolism and Lean Body Mass Apple Cider Vinegar + Vitamin B12 and Chromium Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Metabolism Gummy Rings Supports Metabolism and Lean Body Mass Apple Cider Vinegar + Vitamin B12 and Chromium Gummies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


