Is Metabolism Gummy Rings Supports Metabolism and Lean Body Mass Apple Cider Vinegar + Vitamin B12 and Chromium Gummies Vegetarian?

Description
Tart-sweet apple flavor with a chewy, slightly firm ring texture, often described as pleasantly candy-like. Users commonly consume them as a portable chew or quick treat. Reviews note consistent taste and convenient packaging, while some mention occasional stickiness, variable firmness between batches, and a lingering tang after chewing for some.
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- vitamin b12
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tart-sweet apple flavor with a chewy, slightly firm ring texture, often described as pleasantly candy-like. Users commonly consume them as a portable chew or quick treat. Reviews note consistent taste and convenient packaging, while some mention occasional stickiness, variable firmness between batches, and a lingering tang after chewing for some.
Ingredients
Vitamin B12, Chromium, Apple Cider Vinegar, Glucose Syrup, Beet Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Pectin, Lactic Acid, Coloring (From Carrot, Blackcurrant, Sweet Potato, Apple, Radish, And Cherry Juices).
Check Metabolism Gummy Rings Supports Metabolism and Lean Body Mass Apple Cider Vinegar + Vitamin B12 and Chromium Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Metabolism Gummy Rings Supports Metabolism and Lean Body Mass Apple Cider Vinegar + Vitamin B12 and Chromium Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Metabolism Gummy Rings Supports Metabolism and Lean Body Mass Apple Cider Vinegar + Vitamin B12 and Chromium Gummies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


