Is Metacalfe's Sweet 'N Salt Popcorn Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Popped Butterfly Corn (63%), Rapeseed Oil, Sweetening Blend (Sugar, Sweetener: Isomalt, Sweetener: Steviol Glycosides), Salt.
Check Metacalfe's Sweet 'N Salt Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Metacalfe's Sweet 'N Salt Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


