Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Metacalfe's Yoghurt & Strawberry Ricecakes Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yoghurt Flavored Coating (sugar, Palm Oil, Lactose Powder, Yoghurt Powder, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin)), Wholegrain Brown Rice, Freeze Dried Strawberries. Contains Milk, Soy.

Check Metacalfe's Yoghurt & Strawberry Ricecakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Peanut Free? Metacalfe's Yoghurt & Strawberry Ricecakes | Spoonful