Is Metacalfe's Yoghurt & Strawberry Ricecakes Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Yoghurt Flavored Coating (sugar, Palm Oil, Lactose Powder, Yoghurt Powder, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin)), Wholegrain Brown Rice, Freeze Dried Strawberries. Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Metacalfe's Yoghurt & Strawberry Ricecakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Metacalfe's Yoghurt & Strawberry Ricecakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


