Is Metagenics CandiBactin-AR Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Thyme (Thymus vulgaris) Oil [provides 55 mg thymol], Oregano (Origanum vulgare) Oil [provides 55 mg carvacrol], Sage (Salvia officinalis) Leaf 5.5:1 Extract, Lemon Balm (Melissa officinalis) Leaf 5:1 Extract. Other Ingredients: Rice bran oil, gelatin, glycerin, water, silica, annatto extract (color), and sunflower lecithin.
Check Metagenics CandiBactin-AR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Metagenics CandiBactin-AR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece


