Is Metagenics UltraMeal Advanced Protein Plain Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- calcium d-pantothenate
- riboflavin
- retinyl palmitate
- +4 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea protein isolate, rice protein concentrate, oat hull fiber, high oleic sunflower oil, magnesium citrate, L-leucine, cocoa powder, L-threonine, L-isoleucine, L-valine, silica, L-lysine HCI, vitamin and mineral blend (zinc gluconate, ascorbic acid, manganese gluconate, d-alpha tocopheryl acetate, copper gluconate, D-biotin, retinyl palmitate, niacinamide, cholecalciferol, calcium D-pantothenate, chromium picolinate, pyridoxine HCI, riboflavin, potassium iodide, thiamin HCI, calcium L-5-methyltetrahydrofolate, selenomethionine, and methylcobalamin), and antioxidant blend (natural flavors and ascorbic acid).
Check Metagenics UltraMeal Advanced Protein Plain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Metagenics UltraMeal Advanced Protein Plain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


