Is Metamucil Fiber Orange Smooth Flavored Drink Supplement Powder Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial orange flavor
natural and artificial orange flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Psyllium Husk , Maltodextrin , Citric Acid , Natural And Artificial Orange Flavor , Aspartame , Yellow 6 .
Check Metamucil Fiber Orange Smooth Flavored Drink Supplement Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Metamucil Fiber Orange Smooth Flavored Drink Supplement Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Dip-shelf stable, Smooth Ranch Flavored
Owyn Plant-Based Drink - Smooth Vanilla
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Where to buy
Metamucil Fiber Orange Smooth Flavored Drink Supplement Powder is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


