Is Metamucil Fiber + Probiotics Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Inulin, Water, Soluble Corn Fiber (fibersol®), Xylitol; Less Than 2% Of: Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Color (black Carrot Extract, Watermelon Extract, Huito Extract), Natural Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Corn Starch, Medium Chain Triglyceride Oil.
Check Metamucil Fiber + Probiotics against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Metamucil Fiber + Probiotics in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Sara Lee Delightful Healthy Multi-Grain Bread, with Fiber & 45 Calories per Slice, 20 oz
KIND Plus, Blueberry Pecan Plus Fiber Bars 1.4 Oz Gluten Free Bars, 60 Bars
About this product
Supplement · Powder


