Is Metamucil Fiber Supplement 100% Psyllium Husk Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Psyllium Husk, Gelatin, Polysorbate 80, Caramel Color, Edible Ink.
Check Metamucil Fiber Supplement 100% Psyllium Husk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Metamucil Fiber Supplement 100% Psyllium Husk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Metamucil Fiber Gummies
Meta Mucil Psyllium Fiber Supplement
Benefiber 100% Natural Prebiotic Fiber Supplement
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
Sara Lee Delightful 100% Whole Wheat Bread With Honey, With Fiber & Only 45 Calories per Slice, 20 oz
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie


