Is Metamucil Fiber Therapy Premium Blend Orange Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MEDICINAL INGREDIENT (per 5.8 g): Psyllium Husk (Plantago ovata) 3.4 g. NON-MEDICINAL INGREDIENTS: Maltodextrin, citric acid, natural orange flavor, stevia leaf extract, paprika extract (colour), turmeric (colour).

Check Metamucil Fiber Therapy Premium Blend Orange against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking