Is Metamucil Fiber Therapy Premium Blend Orange Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MEDICINAL INGREDIENT (per 5.8 g): Psyllium Husk (Plantago ovata) 3.4 g. NON-MEDICINAL INGREDIENTS: Maltodextrin, citric acid, natural orange flavor, stevia leaf extract, paprika extract (colour), turmeric (colour).
Check Metamucil Fiber Therapy Premium Blend Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Metamucil Fiber Therapy Premium Blend Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking


