Is Metamucil Fibre Gummies Orange Flavour Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicory Root Fibre (oligofructose): 1.1g Soluble Corn Fibre (fibersol): 0.6g Non-medicinal Ingredient: Colour (annatto), Citric Acid, Coconut Oil, Flavour, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Water, Xylitol.

Check Metamucil Fibre Gummies Orange Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go