Is Metamucil Lemon Flavored Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Psyllium husk, maltodextrin, citric acid; Less than 2% of: natural flavor, aspartame
Check Metamucil Lemon Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Metamucil Lemon Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
Citrus
Texture
ThickCreamy
Commonly used for
Drinking


