Is Metamucil Multi-Health Fiber Capsules Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Psyllium Husk (Plantago Ovata)

Check Metamucil Multi-Health Fiber Capsules against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDrySmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go