Is Metamucil Multihealth Fibre Shellfish Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Psyllium Husk, Sucrose.
Check Metamucil Multihealth Fibre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Metamucil Multihealth Fibre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Shellfish Free
Similar Products
Metamucil Fiber Gummies
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
Metamucil 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Sugar Free Orange Flavor Smooth Texture Powder
Metamucil Multi-Grain Cinnamon Spice Fiber Wafers
Metamucil Sugar-Free Orange Smooth Powder Psyllium Fiber Supplement
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
PowderyGrainy
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go


