Is Metamucil Natural Granular Fibre Powder 114 Doses 798g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Psyllium husk powder 3.4 g per 7g dose.

Check Metamucil Natural Granular Fibre Powder 114 Doses 798g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Metamucil Natural Granular Fibre Powder 114 Doses 798g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Supplement · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
GrainyPowdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go