Is Metamucil Orange Flavor Powder Fiber Supplement Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial orange flavor
- sucrose
natural and artificial orange flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sucrose , Psyllium Husk , Citric Acid , Natural And Artificial Orange Flavor , Yellow 6
Check Metamucil Orange Flavor Powder Fiber Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Metamucil Orange Flavor Powder Fiber Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Metamucil Orange Flavor Powder Fiber Supplement is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


