Is Metamucil Orange Flavor Powder Fiber Supplement Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sucrose , Psyllium Husk , Citric Acid , Natural And Artificial Orange Flavor , Yellow 6
Check Metamucil Orange Flavor Powder Fiber Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Metamucil Orange Flavor Powder Fiber Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Metamucil Orange Flavor Powder Fiber Supplement is available at 6 retailers
KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
PowderyGrainy
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go


