Is Meteor Oat Free?

Ingredients
Nougat (38%) (sugar, glucose syrup, glucose-fructose syrup, vegetable oil [palm], cocoa powder, whole milk powder, egg white powder], Caramel (33%) (glucose syrup, vegetable oil [palm], sugar, whole milk powder, whey powder, humectant [glycerol], salt, emulsifiers [mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, sunflower lecithin], flavour [caramel]), Milk chocolate (29%) (sugar, cocoa butter, whey powder, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier [sunflower lecithin], flavour [vanilla])
Check Meteor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meteor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Candy · Bar


