Is Method Concentrated Laundry Detergent Wild Lavender 39 Washes Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • lactic acid
  • enzymes

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

5-15%: Non-Ionic Surfactants*, Anionic Surfactants*, Soap*, <5%: Perfume (Benzyl Salicylate, Hexyl Cinnamal*, Geraniol*, Coumarin*, Limonene*, Eugenol, Citronellol*), Optical Brightener, Enzymes*, Other: Water, Sodium Citrate*, Alcohol Denat.*, Glycerin*, Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate, Soil Release Polymer, Lactic Acid*, Colorant, *Denotes Plant or Mineral origin

Check Method Concentrated Laundry Detergent Wild Lavender 39 Washes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Method Concentrated Laundry Detergent Wild Lavender 39 Washes is available at 3 retailers

AsdaMorrisonsOcado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid