Is Method Foaming Botanical Gardens Handsoap Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate*, Cocamidopropyl Betaine*, Sodium Benzoate, Parfum, Linalool*, Sodium Chloride*, Glycerin*, Citric Acid*, Hexyl Cinnamal*, Sodium Citrate*, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice*, Tocopheryl Acetate*, CI 60730, *Denotes Plant or Mineral origin
Check Method Foaming Botanical Gardens Handsoap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Method Foaming Botanical Gardens Handsoap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Method Foaming Botanical Gardens Handsoap is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


